The visa fee includes documentation, processing and consulate fees. Some Consulates may request for a personal interview.

Documents Required:

  • Passport (with 10 year validity) with at least 6 months validity from the date of departure. Please note that the passport booklet should have a minimum of 2 blank pages for official use.
  • Old Passport booklet if any
  • 2 Passport size photographs (of 35 X 45 mm with white Background on matt finish paper & 80% face area). Please make sure your teeth are not visible. If you wear eye glasses, please wear transparent/white lenses while getting the picture clicked.
  • Embassies usually reject photographs of subjects wearing colored lenses.
  • Cover letter from the ‘main applicant’ or the person incurring journey expenses explaining the reason of travel.
  • Visa applications form, duly filled and signed by passenger(s).
  • Last 6 months’ personal bank statements in original on banks’ stationary.
  • Self-attested copies of personal Income Tax Returns of last 3 years.
  • Leave Letter/No-Objection Certificate from the employer. (template attached, please amend as required).

 Are you self-employed?

 

  • Sole Proprietors: Need to submit your letter of request for issuance of visa on your company letter head and a photo copy of company registration certificate.

 

  • Owner of a Pvt. Ltd. Company: Need to submit your letter of request for issuance of visa on your company letter head (template attached, please amend as required) and a copy of the memorandum of article.

Salaried employee 

  • 3 Months’ Salary Slips. Please provide 6 months’ salary slips if you plan to travel to Spain.
  • Copy of your appointment letter
  • Form-16 FOR LAST 3 YEARS (becomes mandatory if no ITR)
  • Copy of your PAN card (Mandatory for Spain)
  • Copy of your company ID card and latest Business Card. This helps in case the consulate/embassy of the destination country wishes to establish contact with the customer(s).
  • Xerox copy of your in-use credit card and its statement of one month. This will help the embassy officials establish your financial condition.
  • Xerox copy of your fixed deposits, PPF account or property papers (if any) & others investments. This is recommended incase the liquidity is a constraint in the personal bank statement or if the transactions history is not sound enough to attain visa clearance.

 

We will take care of all your documentation pertaining to your hotel check-in/booking documents, air ticket(s), insurance and itinerary.

 

  • If Visa has been refused by an Embassy /High Commission in the last 3 Years?

 

  • A written application stating the reason for the trip and its refusal is mandatory required
  • Please attach the copy of the refusal form from the concerned embassy/high commission

For Proprietor:

  • A cover letter on a business letterhead of your company stating your position and length of your service. (template attached, please amend as required)
  • Last 6 months’ personal bank statements in original on banks’ stationary.
  • Self-attested copies of personal Income Tax Returns of last 3 years.
  • Xerox copy of your in-use credit card and its statement of one month. This will help the embassy officials establish your financial condition.
  • Xerox copy of your fixed deposits, PPF account or property papers (if any) & others investments. This is recommended incase the liquidity is a constraint in the personal bank statement or if the transactions history is not sound enough to attain visa clearance.

For Business Partner/Director:

  • A cover letter on a business letterhead of your company stating your position and length of your service. (template attached, please amend as required)
  • Last 6 months’ personal bank statements in original on banks’ stationary.
  • Self-attested copies of personal Income Tax Returns of last 3 years.
  • Xerox copy of your in-use credit card and its statement of one month. This will help the embassy officials establish your financial condition.
  • Xerox copy of your fixed deposits, PPF account or property papers (if any) & others investments. This is recommended in case the liquidity is a constraint in the personal bank statement or if the transactions history is not sound enough to attain visa clearance.
  • Copy of company’s Registration Papers, Memorandum or Partnership/Import-Export Deed.
  • NOC from the non-traveling partner on company letter head. (template attached, please amend as required)

For Honeymoon Couple:

  • NOC from girls parents with signature ID proof.
  • 10 Photographs of Engagement
  • Wedding Cards from Both the Sides